Customer Service


Privacy Policy

The Official Ticket Center Inc.
is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. We respect the sensitive nature of this information and your right to know the categories of personal information we collect, how we secure, use and distribute that information, and finally, your rights to limit the use of that information (see below).

This Online Privacy Policy is incorporated into the Terms of The Official Ticket Center's Web site.

Information we collect about you.

We collect information about you when you visit us at Officialticketcenter.com

When you place a order online with us, in order to process the ticket reservation we collect some or all of the following personal information about you.

Name
Address
Telephone number
Arrival Date
Credit card information
Email address
Hotel/Villa location and reservation information


When you visit us online, regardless of whether you buy tickets from us or not, we collect the address of your Internet Protocol (“IP”) and the pages you visit on our web site. Your IP address identifies your Internet Services provider, browser software and operating system types, click-stream patterns, and dates and times that you access our site but it does not identify you as an individual. This information is used internally by us to improve your experience on our website. We can use IP addresses to protect our services, sites, users or others when someone violates the Terms of Use of Officialticketcenter.com.

We also use “cookies” to collect and store information. A “cookie” is a file that contains data that a web site server stores on your computer’s hard drive. Your information is stored in the cookies, which allows us to recognize you when you return to our web site and move you through the reservation process quicker. You may avoid the use of cookies by electing to “turn off cookies” on your browser settings, however you will limit the efficiency cookies provides us.

We do not control the information collected by unrelated third party web sites that are linked to our web site. You should review their privacy policies prior to providing any personal information to them.

What measures do we take to protect your information?

The Official Ticket Center has taken commercially reasonable technical and managerial measures to maintain data integrity and protect against loss and the unauthorized access, destruction, use or disclosure of your personal information. Technical measures include encryption in the transmission and storage of data, password access and the storage of data on secure servers or computers. Managerial measures include internal organizational measures that restrict access to data only to those whom we designate and for authorized purposes only. Despite these measures, you should be advised that even the most reasonable technical and managerial measures may sometimes fail.


We use email to communicate with you regarding reservations or transactions performed on our web site, as well as to provide you with relevant information about our company. All email communication is designed for compliance with the CAN-SPAM ACT of 2003.

In the event we are sold, merged or transferred to a non-affiliated third party, our customer list, including your individual personal information, may be included in the business assets transferred. If your personal information is transferred to a third party acquiring some or all of our assets, we will require the purchaser or transferee to abide by this Privacy Policy and your Opt Out selection.

What access do you have to review and correct your personal data?

You have the right to verify and correct your personal information. You can update and change your personal information by sending us an email at: customer_service@officialticketcenter.com

How you can contact The Official Ticket Center for complaints, questions and enforcement of the policy.

You can contact us at customer_service@officialticketcenter.com, if you have complaints or questions about this Privacy Policy